Skalarki Overhead completely messed up

TheLever
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2017, 20:12

Re: Skalarki Overhead completely messed up

Postby TheLever » 10 Jan 2017, 20:20

Aixplane wrote:Since my TQ also didn't work by itself I assigned the buttons aswell. ENG Start switch and Master switches are good, while the A/THR disconnect buttons appear in the error list.
I also added the function "[CUSTOM] SIM (UN)PAUSED" onto the RAIN RPLNT switches. They also appear in the error list.

So it must be some kind of general problem here...


Generally, these errors are from spelling mistakes. The Profiler is very strict on mapping functions. I have myself used the buttons on the throttle levers as A/THR take over. Maybe if you post a picture or write exactly as the error dialog shows you, I can be of help?

Thanks,
Boaz

Aixplane
Posts: 31
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 11:45

Re: Skalarki Overhead completely messed up

Postby Aixplane » 11 Jan 2017, 08:26

I appreciate your support
Will post Screenshots by the end of the week :)

Pim
Posts: 455
Joined: 01 Jan 2011, 13:39
Location: Heemstede, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Skalarki Overhead completely messed up

Postby Pim » 11 Jan 2017, 13:54

Hallo Boaz,

Martin is right. I also get an error, see image. This command requires interaction with the sim via FSUIPC.

Best regards,

--pim
Attachments
SKAL_PAUSE.jpg

filippoporcari
Posts: 1133
Joined: 15 Apr 2011, 16:06
Location: Rome - Italy

Re: Skalarki Overhead completely messed up

Postby filippoporcari » 11 Jan 2017, 17:56

i get the error about many assignments....mostly custom keys and zone temperature (which i'm going to strip off from profile).
as marcin reported on the other thread they're working on new profile version which i suppose will correct many issues regards
fil
Image

" ...listen to all your pilot friends...but trust ONLY your FCOM! "


Return to “Skalarki”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest