Jetstream info please

Post Reply
Chris91
Posts: 63
Joined: 12 Nov 2012, 23:03
Contact:

Jetstream info please

Post by Chris91 » 15 Nov 2012, 00:45

Hello

About the Jetstream aircraft:
On the 2D panel, what buttons are clickable?

2d panel throlle APU with you it is -1 to 2 and buttons
Panel Radio etc, you are they clickable ?
Image


Could you provide a picture of the 2d panel and other panels.

View from the airplane externally opening doors close is it
simulated.

thank you
PC :Intel I7 2600 OC: 4.4 -RAM:16 Giga GPU: GTx 670-CM:Asus P8p67 PRO SSD 256 go -DD de 500go -1,5 To- usb 3.5 TO -3 écrans BENQ 120 Hz -3 écrans IIyama 1680*1050- 2 Matrox Tp Head- 2 de 7' -5 consoles Goflight.Yoke-Palonnier -Hotas cougar.

Bernie
Posts: 4043
Joined: 01 Jun 2011, 13:36
Location: Riverland South Australia

Re: Jetstream info please

Post by Bernie » 15 Nov 2012, 01:03

Hi Chris,

I may be wrong, but I think you will find that all the panels you are seeing are only the default FSX 737 panels. The Jetstream is only a flight model meaning it is incorporated into the default 737 Aircraft but is controlled by the Prosim Server Module which in turn is Contolled by the Prosim CDU and MCP modules and of course the Overhead and Pedastal.

Kind Regards

Bernie.
Kind Regards

Bernie.
Bernie
Image

User avatar
dvincent
Posts: 4264
Joined: 14 Jun 2011, 11:21
Location: Nederland - Vlissingen
Contact:

Re: Jetstream info please

Post by dvincent » 15 Nov 2012, 12:38

That is correct. The Jetstream itself has no panels, the model is based on the default FSX cq FS9 737 but the dynamics are modified to fly as she should + all system logics are incorporated in Prosim and managed by Prosim. Therefore you cannot use the MCP panel of the FS 737 and use of the default overhead is useless because you can use the Prosim overhead, radiostack (part of panel.exe), MCP, CDU, etc.
Regards,
Dirk

Image

Post Reply

Return to “Jetstream - various”