Prosim Utilis A320

Post Reply
strillone67
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 May 2016, 13:13

Prosim Utilis A320

Post by strillone67 » 14 Apr 2019, 17:36

Hi everyone, I can't get Prosim Utilis to work on A320, do you have any suggestions? I read that some of them did ... Help me please :!: :!: :!: :!: :!: :!: :!: :!: :!: :?: :?: :?: :?: :?: :?: :?: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen:

User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 4533
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: Prosim Utilis A320

Post by wpslider » 15 Apr 2019, 10:13

Only some of the HTML apps, like EFB, are working with the 320.
There is no ACARS functionality on the A320 yet.
Humberto Miguel
Image

AlphaTech
Posts: 9
Joined: 09 May 2017, 18:12

Re: Prosim Utilis A320

Post by AlphaTech » Yesterday, 00:30

Humberto

Can we get an update on that? A320 is desperately missing ACARS.

Paul

User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 4533
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: Prosim Utilis A320

Post by wpslider » Yesterday, 09:55

AlphaTech wrote:
Yesterday, 00:30
Humberto

Can we get an update on that? A320 is desperately missing ACARS.

Paul
It should happen somewhere in 2019...
Humberto Miguel
Image

Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - General discussion”