Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post Reply
GTA320
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Apr 2019, 20:07

Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post by GTA320 » 02 Apr 2019, 17:28

I got this issue after updating 1.21

https://ppt.cc/f0mpOx

I found the plane follow the FD horizontal bar and stop on it.

I use the Skalarki and FSC stick.

User avatar
nbworld
Posts: 1072
Joined: 23 Sep 2011, 05:36
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post by nbworld » 02 Apr 2019, 20:17

Prosim Team,

i see my PFD & ND nuts after some time of use…. never seen this before, after 1 h of simulation.

I disconnect Prosim suite and connect again… continue to see system nuts.

After going to 1.21b8 system act perfect… like normal.

Tested on 1.22b7
What's append ?


Poldragonet system.
Best Regards,
Nuno Batalha (LPPT)
Portugal
http://www.b737sim.pt
http://www.a320sim.pt
Prosim Commercial Licences

GTA320
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Apr 2019, 20:07

Re: Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post by GTA320 » 14 Apr 2019, 03:59

I think I found the problem.....

The pitch trim is not same to the model trim in sim...
Attachments
Inked56757203_417893258774390_3676732390400589824_n_LI.jpg

navymustang
Posts: 287
Joined: 12 Aug 2014, 21:30
Location: Orlando, FL USA

Re: Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post by navymustang » 14 Apr 2019, 13:29

If the picture of the pitch trim is from FS FLightControl they have already announced that it does not match Prosim pitch correctly, sop you can't rely on it.

GTA320
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Apr 2019, 20:07

Re: Auto pitch up at 100 knots in take roll.

Post by GTA320 » 15 Apr 2019, 22:42

navymustang wrote:
14 Apr 2019, 13:29
If the picture of the pitch trim is from FS FLightControl they have already announced that it does not match Prosim pitch correctly, sop you can't rely on it.
I know that cannot rely on it.

But the value is much lower in previous prosim version.

Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - Technical support - software related”